Mosaicon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Mosaicon General Information

Description

Provider of leather bags and leather accessories. The company provides travel bags and other leather goods.

Contact Information

Website
www.mosaicon.it
Formerly Known As
AP Bags
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • 85 Fifth Avenue
  • 12 FL
  • New York, NY 10003
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mosaicon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mosaicon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mosaicon Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Hoffman Vice Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mosaicon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mosaicon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mosaicon Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 01-Mar-2010 0000000000 Accessories
To view Mosaicon’s complete investments history, request access »

Mosaicon Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 01-Mar-2010 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Mosaicon’s complete exits history, request access »