Marine Harvest McConnell Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Marine Harvest McConnell General Information

Description

Producer of seafood products. The business processes, produces and distributes salmon, fishes and seafood products. It also breeds and produces eggs for aquaculture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marine Harvest (Chile)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Inchmore Hatcheries
  • Glenmoriston IV63 7YN
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marine Harvest McConnell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marine Harvest McConnell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marine Harvest McConnell Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marine Harvest McConnell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial