NAMtech Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 9

NAMtech General Information

Description

Developer of an ultrasonic atomization separator device designed to be used in general humidifiers for separation engineering operations. The company's device uses a filtering technology that is used for industrial-effluent treatment, food processing and seawater desalination and sells atomization separation equipment, enabling multi-lateral companies to get purification and fine powder production equipment and technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ultrasonic Brewing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 635-1, Nishiko-oki, Kizu-ji
  • Muya-cho
  • Naruto, Tokushima 772-0004
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NAMtech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 05-Aug-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 22-Oct-2018 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 05-Jul-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 21-Oct-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 23-Jul-2015 $4.46M $4.46M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view NAMtech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NAMtech Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Preferred 000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.00
To view NAMtech’s complete cap table history, request access »

NAMtech Patents

NAMtech Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2024049194-A Ultrasonic atomizer Pending 28-Sep-2022
JP-2024048484-A Vibrator drive power control circuit and drive power control method Pending 28-Sep-2022
US-20230242410-A1 Method and apparatus for producing carbonate salts Pending 13-Jul-2020 0000000000
US-20230277984-A1 Method and apparatus for cleaning exhaust gas Pending 13-Jul-2020 000000000
JP-7481731-B2 Ultrasonic atomizer Active 18-Jan-2020 0
To view NAMtech’s complete patent history, request access »

NAMtech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Kazuo Matsuura Ph.D Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Naosuke Matsuura Auditor & Supervisory Board Member
To view NAMtech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NAMtech Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Yukiko Ando NAMtech Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

NAMtech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NAMtech Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Hokkaido Road Original Corporate Development Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nagoya Ichiba Transport Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Resona Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mitsubishi UFJ Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Iyogin Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

NAMtech FAQs

  • When was NAMtech founded?

    NAMtech was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the CEO of NAMtech?

    Kazuo Matsuura Ph.D is the CEO of NAMtech.

  • Where is NAMtech headquartered?

    NAMtech is headquartered in Naruto, Japan.

  • What is the size of NAMtech?

    NAMtech has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is NAMtech in?

    NAMtech’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is NAMtech a private or public company?

    NAMtech is a Private company.

  • What is NAMtech’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NAMtech is 00000.

  • How much funding has NAMtech raised over time?

    NAMtech has raised $12.8M.

  • Who are NAMtech’s investors?

    Hokkaido Road Original, Nagoya Ichiba Transport Company, Resona Capital, Mitsubishi UFJ Capital, and Iyogin Capital are 5 of 9 investors who have invested in NAMtech.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »