GWI (Biddeford) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

GWI (Biddeford) General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company provides telephone, dial up internet, wireless internet, wide area network connectivity and related support services to corporate and business customers in Biddeford, Maine, United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.gwi.net
Formerly Known As
Biddeford Internet Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 43 Landry Street
  • Biddeford, ME 04005
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GWI (Biddeford) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GWI (Biddeford)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GWI (Biddeford) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telecommunication services. The company provides telephone, dial up internet, wireless internet, wide area n
Telecommunications Service Providers
Biddeford, ME
51 As of 2016
00000
000000000 - 00000

0000 000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Verdun, Canada
00000 As of 0000

00000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Rye Brook, NY
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GWI (Biddeford) Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bell Canada Corporation Verdun, Canada 00000
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Rye Brook, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Rye Brook, NY 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bonita Springs, FL 000 0000 000000000000
0000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

GWI (Biddeford) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fletcher Kittredge Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Patrick Sweeney Chief Financial Officer, Lanco Integrated & Board Member
Kerem Durdag President, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

GWI (Biddeford) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 GWI (Biddeford) Chief Financial Officer, Lanco Integrated & Board Member 000 0000
To view GWI (Biddeford)’s complete board members history, request access »

GWI (Biddeford) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GWI (Biddeford) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 13-Jun-2012 0000000000 Internet Service Providers 00000000
To view GWI (Biddeford)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »