Vyve Broadband Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Vyve Broadband General Information

Description

Provider of broadband telecommunications services in the U.S. The company offers an extensive range of broadband, fiber connectivity, cable television and voice services for commercial and residential customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BCI Broadband
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Reckson Executive Park, Four International Drive
  • Suite 330
  • Rye Brook, NY 10573
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vyve Broadband Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vyve Broadband‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vyve Broadband Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of broadband telecommunications services in the U.S. The company offers an extensive range of broadband, fiber
Telecommunications Service Providers
Rye Brook, NY
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Rye Brook, NY
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
DeLand, FL
00000 As of 0000
0000000000.
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vyve Broadband Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Broadview Networks Formerly PE-Backed Rye Brook, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 000000000 Corporation DeLand, FL 00000 0000000000.
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Marcos, TX 000 000 000000000000 000
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Englewood, CO 000 00000 0&0
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Hilton Head Island, SC 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Vyve Broadband Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey DeMond Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Phillip Spencer Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Kober Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Co-Founder
Andy Parrott Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Vyve Broadband’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vyve Broadband Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vyve Broadband‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vyve Broadband Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 01-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 0000000
00000000 00000 00 06-Aug-2014 0000000000 Cable Service Providers 0000000 000000
00000 000000000 (0 06-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 Cable Service Providers 0000000 000000
00000 00000 09-Jul-2013 0000000000 Cable Service Providers 0000000 000000
Allegiance Communications 04-Apr-2013 Buyout/LBO Cable Service Providers 0000000 000000
To view Vyve Broadband’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »