Ameridge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 449

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 900100

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $1.64

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ameridge General Information

Description

Ameridge Corp is engaged in the fashion business including the management of famous women's clothing stores in the United States; Ecommerce business includes shopping malls to create a Yanji Hallyu Town in China; and Wellness business including the development of technology and resources for a healthy and well-being life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diablo Diary, New Pride
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Road
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 1151 East Orangethorpe Avenue
  • Fullerton, CA 92831
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ameridge Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.64 $1.64 $1.59 - $3.44 $51.3M 31.3M 531K $0.17

Ameridge Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 62,439 164,890
Revenue 56,029 71,344 62,804 33,481
EBITDA 9,996 9,204 (559) (36,345)
Net Income 5,398 4,336 (7,598) (41,762)
Total Assets 62,083 60,174 71,911 124,184
Total Debt 5,385 12,786 31,637 80,138
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ameridge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ameridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ameridge Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hong Seok Pil Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view Ameridge’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ameridge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ameridge Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 (00 01-Oct-2019 000000000 Buildings and Property
0000 00000000 29-Jul-2016 0000000000 Private Equity
0&0 0000000 11-Nov-2015 0000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00 0000000000 11-Nov-2015 0000000000 00.000 Automotive
Wegen Solar 04-Jun-2015 Secondary Transaction - Private 000 Alternative Energy Equipment
To view Ameridge’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ameridge Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 04-Jun-2015 000000000 00000000 000 Completed
  • 00000000
To view Ameridge’s complete exits history, request access »