Fragrance West Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Fragrance West General Information

Description

Operator of a fragrance laboratory. The company's laboratory offers aromas for perfumes and colognes, household, personal care, hair care and air care products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Belmay West
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 200 Corporate Boulevard South
  • Yonkers, NY 10701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fragrance West Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fragrance West‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fragrance West Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fragrance West‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fragrance West Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 20-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Personal Products
To view Fragrance West’s complete acquisitions history, request access »