Intelliverse Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Intelliverse General Information

Description

Provider of IP-based communications services in the United States. The company offers Automated Receptionist, a call answering application that handles incoming calls; Unified Communications, a communications service that combines communications tools; Webphone, which enables phone calls to a store or customer service center from the website; and Phone Service for Multi-Locations, a phone system without the PBX system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voicecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 5900 Windward Parkway
  • Suite 500
  • Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intelliverse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intelliverse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intelliverse Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of IP-based communications services in the United States. The company offers Automated Receptionist, a call ans
Communication Software
Alpharetta, GA
140 As of 2010
000000&0

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
0000000000000 00000000
Gurugram, India
000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Ramon, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Intelliverse Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Knowlarity Formerly VC-backed Gurugram, India 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Ramon, CA 0000 00000 000000&0
0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bryansk, Russia 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
To view Intelliverse’s complete competitors history, request access »

Intelliverse Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Mell Chief Financial Officer
Frank Paterno Vice President, Marketing
Patricia Sturgeon Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intelliverse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intelliverse Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intelliverse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intelliverse Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 29-Nov-2005 0000000000 Communication Software
To view Intelliverse’s complete investments history, request access »