Brillcast Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 1

Brillcast General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision die-cast zinc, magnesium, and brass decorative and functional parts designed to serve the industrial sector. The company's products offer precision die casting of zinc, aluminum, magnesium, and brass, manufactured through conventional hot and cold chamber die casting methods to meet stringent industry standards of appearance and function, enabling its customers to increase their productivity as well as earnings and get products in accordance with their needs and specification.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Decorative Components
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3400 Wentworth Drive Southwest
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49519
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brillcast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brillcast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brillcast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brillcast Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 31-Oct-2014 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Brillcast’s complete investments history, request access »

Brillcast Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 000 0000 31-Oct-2014 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Brillcast’s complete exits history, request access »