Precision Die Casting

Precision Die Casting Overview

Founded 1956
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Precision Die Casting General Information

Description

Manufactures of aluminum die casting and related components. The company produces high volume, pressure tight, thin wall, low porosity, cast and machined aluminum die castings for the automotive and other industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Sensus Precision Die Casting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Rane Holdings
Primary Office
  • 232 Hopkinsville Road
  • Russellville, KY 42276
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precision Die Casting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precision Die Casting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precision Die Casting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph McCormick President & Chief Executive Officer

Precision Die Casting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precision Die Casting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial