Select Business Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Select Business Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of mainframe-based reporting and data access tools designed to offer data-extraction and reporting services. The company's application development tools helps in comprehensive, enterprise scale, software development and enables to deliver quality applications using industry standard techniques such as BMM, BPMN, UML, MDA, SSADM, Yourdon and data modeling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aonix Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 3 Corporate Drive
  • Suite 216
  • Shelton, CT 06484
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Select Business Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Select Business Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Select Business Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of mainframe-based reporting and data access tools designed to offer data-extraction and reporting services. Th
Application Software
Shelton, CT
35 As of 2008
000000&0

000000

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
00000000000 00000000
Farmersville, TX
00 As of 0000
00.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

000 00

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
000000000000000000000 00000000
Fort Worth, TX
0000 As of 0000
000
000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Select Business Solutions Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kickserv Formerly Angel backed Farmersville, TX 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
000 00000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Fort Worth, TX 0000 000 000000000 000
00000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Denver, CO 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Select Business Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristi Kennedy JD Chief Executive Officer
Jon Scheumann Chief Financial Officer
Aivars Lode Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Select Business Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Select Business Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 17-Apr-2001 0000000000 000.00 Application Software 000000 00
To view Select Business Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »