Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Monday.com

Monday.com
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Series D LATEST DEAL TYPE
$150M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
10 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a project management tool intended to improve team management, communication and productivity for businesses. The company's SaaS-based project management tool is customized and people-centric for sharing internal information, enabling businesses to internally manage projects, tasks, processes and workflows.

Website
Formerly Known As
DaPulse
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 52 Menachem Begin Road
  • Tel Aviv 6713701
  • Israel
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monday.com’s full profile, request a free trial.

Monday.com Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 30-Jul-2019 $150M 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 11-Jul-2018 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 06-Apr-2017 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Jun-2016 $7.6M $9.1M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Aug-2012 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Monday.com Competitors (50)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Screendragon Corporation London, United Kingdom 00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Irvine, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Monday.com Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hamilton Lane Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HarbourVest Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ion Asset Management Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sapphire Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vintage Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Monday.com Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roy Man Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Eran Zinman Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Monday.com Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Aviad Eyal Entrée Capital Board Member 000 0000
David Zerah Self Board Member 000 0000