Primegen Life Sciences (UK) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Primegen Life Sciences (UK) General Information

Description

Seller and distributor of niche medicines. The company sells drugs, proprietaries and sundries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nrim Life Sciences (Uk)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • 65 Delamere Road
  • Middlesex
  • Hayes UB4 0NN
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primegen Life Sciences (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primegen Life Sciences (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Primegen Life Sciences (UK) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Primegen Life Sciences (UK) FAQs

  • When was Primegen Life Sciences (UK) founded?

    Primegen Life Sciences (UK) was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Primegen Life Sciences (UK) headquartered?

    Primegen Life Sciences (UK) is headquartered in Hayes, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Primegen Life Sciences (UK) in?

    Primegen Life Sciences (UK)’s primary industry is Drug Delivery.

  • Is Primegen Life Sciences (UK) a private or public company?

    Primegen Life Sciences (UK) is a Private company.

  • What is Primegen Life Sciences (UK)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Primegen Life Sciences (UK) is 000000.

  • When was Primegen Life Sciences (UK) acquired?

    Primegen Life Sciences (UK) was acquired on 02-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Primegen Life Sciences (UK)?

    Primegen Life Sciences (UK) was acquired by Amdipharm Mercury.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »