Amdipharm Mercury Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 7

Amdipharm Mercury General Information

Description

Distributor of pharmaceutical and healthcare products. The company focuses on providing branded and generic pharmaceutical prescription products to distributors, wholesalers, hospitals, pharmacies and doctors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mercury Pharma Group, AMCo, Amdipharm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Distributors (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Capital House
  • 85 King William Street
  • London EC4N 7BL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amdipharm Mercury Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amdipharm Mercury‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amdipharm Mercury Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karl Belk Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amdipharm Mercury Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amdipharm Mercury Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amdipharm Mercury‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amdipharm Mercury Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 & 0000 14-Jul-2015 0000000000 Medical Supplies 0000 00000000
00000000 0000 0000 02-Jun-2015 0000000000 Drug Delivery 0000 00000000
00000 000000000000 30-Sep-2014 0000000000 00000 Drug Delivery 0000 00000000
00000 06-Dec-2013 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 0000 00000000
Leo Pharma (Fucithalmic pharmaceutical product business) 01-Apr-2013 Buyout/LBO Drug Discovery 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Amdipharm Mercury Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Abcur Pharmaceuticals Helsingborg, Sweden 2006
00000 000000000000 Drug Delivery Burton-upon-Trent, United Kingdom 0000
To view Amdipharm Mercury’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »