Eagle National Bancorp Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eagle National Bancorp General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers savings bank, current account, loans, mortgages, private and business banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pebblespring Holding Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • 8045 West Chester Pike
  • Suite 2
  • Upper Darby, PA 19082
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eagle National Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eagle National Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eagle National Bancorp Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of banking services. The company offers savings bank, current account, loans, mortgages, private and business b
Regional Banks
Upper Darby, PA
13 As of 2015
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
00000000 00000
Southbridge, MA
00 As of 0000
0000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

000000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
00000000 00000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eagle National Bancorp Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cornerstone Bancorp Corporate Backed or Acquired Southbridge, MA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
Citywide Banks Formerly PE-Backed Denver, CO 000 00000000000
Stifel Bank Formerly PE-Backed Saint Louis, MO 00 0000 000000&0 0000
Peoples Financial Services Corporation Scranton, PA 000 00000000
Independent Bank (Regional Banks) Corporation Grand Rapids, MI 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Eagle National Bancorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eagle National Bancorp FAQs

  • When was Eagle National Bancorp founded?

    Eagle National Bancorp was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Eagle National Bancorp headquartered?

    Eagle National Bancorp is headquartered in Upper Darby, PA.

  • What is the size of Eagle National Bancorp?

    Eagle National Bancorp has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Eagle National Bancorp in?

    Eagle National Bancorp’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Eagle National Bancorp a private or public company?

    Eagle National Bancorp is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Eagle National Bancorp?

    The current valuation of Eagle National Bancorp is 000.00.

  • What is Eagle National Bancorp’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eagle National Bancorp is 000000.

  • Who are Eagle National Bancorp’s competitors?

    Cornerstone Bancorp, Citywide Banks, Stifel Bank, Peoples Financial Services, and Independent Bank (Regional Banks) are some of the 27 competitors of Eagle National Bancorp.

  • When was Eagle National Bancorp acquired?

    Eagle National Bancorp was acquired on 04-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Eagle National Bancorp?

    Eagle National Bancorp was acquired by ESSA Bank & Trust.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »