ClearPointt Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ClearPointt Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of intermodal logistics services. The company specializes in intermodal, LTL, FTL, OTR, temperature controlled and specialized logistics services. It also offers highway, oversize loads and over dimensional transportation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Continental Shippers LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 808 134th Street SouthWest
  • Suite 209
  • Everett, WA 98204
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClearPointt Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClearPointt Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ClearPointt Logistics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harry Beresford President, Senior Account Manager and Founder
Susan Campos Director, Logistics
Janet Papworth Executive Vice President
To view ClearPointt Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ClearPointt Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial