Prva Srpska Televizija Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Prva Srpska Televizija General Information

Description

Operator of a television network in Serbia. The company's channels provide serial, film, entertainment, sports and information programs, providing the audience with trendy content.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fox televizija
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Autoput 22
  • Zemun
  • Belgrade, 11080
  • Serbia
+381 011 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prva Srpska Televizija Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prva Srpska Televizija‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prva Srpska Televizija Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manja Grcic General Manager
Dimitrios Papadopoulos Director of Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Prva Srpska Televizija Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prva Srpska Televizija‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prva Srpska Televizija Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 09-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Prva Srpska Televizija’s complete acquisitions history, request access »