ASTECH Engineered Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 165
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ASTECH Engineered Products General Information

Description

Supplier of lightweight, high-strength, and heat-resistant noise-suppression structures. The company provides super-alloy, honeycomb structures and key air-frame and engine products which operate in high stress, high temperature environments. Its products include thrust reverses, engine nozzles, acoustic structures, heat shields, air vanes, exhaust uptake systems, resistance welded honeycomb sandwich structures, honeycomb panels, titanium panels, and acoustic exhaust ducts and serves the commercial and military aircraft, space vehicles, missiles, naval vessels, and other transportation, environmental, commercial, and industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ASTECH Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3030 Red Hill Avenue
  • Santa Ana, CA 92705
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASTECH Engineered Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASTECH Engineered Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASTECH Engineered Products Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ross Anderson President & Chief Executive Officer
Richard Collins Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ASTECH Engineered Products Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view ASTECH Engineered Products’s complete board members history, request access »

ASTECH Engineered Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ASTECH Engineered Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASTECH Engineered Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial