GPT Halverton Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

GPT Halverton General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company provides real estate, property financing, deal structuring, asset management and investment services to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Halverton Real Estate Investment Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Level 4, City Place House
  • 55 Basinghall Street
  • London EC2V 5DX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GPT Halverton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GPT Halverton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GPT Halverton Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Yates Finance Director
Richard Croft Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

GPT Halverton Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 GPT Halverton Chairman 000 0000
To view GPT Halverton’s complete board members history, request access »

GPT Halverton Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GPT Halverton Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GPT Halverton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial