Corners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Corners General Information

Description

Retailer of picture frames. The company offers custom-framed art, memorabilia and mirrors and ready-made frames.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FrameKing Express
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Other Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10 Central Street
  • Framingham, MA 01701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial