Roompot Vakanties Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 4

Roompot Vakanties General Information

Description

Operator of a network of recreation parks based in Goes, Netherlands. The company specializes in managing and operating holiday parks and camping sites, which include resorts, bungalows, chalets, white camp cottages, family villas, country houses, and apartments in order to offer customers with holiday destinations in the Netherlands and Germany, both on the coast and in the woods.

Contact Information

Website
www.roompot.com
Formerly Known As
Roompot Recreatie Beheer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Postbus 6
  • 4460 AA Goes
  • Netherlands
+31 0113 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roompot Vakanties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roompot Vakanties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roompot Vakanties Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a network of recreation parks based in Goes, Netherlands. The company specializes in managing and operating
Hotels and Resorts
Goes, Netherlands
2,100 As of 2021
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000 000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
000000 000 0000000
Bexhill-On-Sea, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 0

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000 000 0000000
Den Haag, Netherlands
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Roompot Vakanties Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Park Holidays UK Private Equity-Backed Bexhill-On-Sea, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Den Haag, Netherlands 0000 000000000000
000000 00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Capelle aan den Ijssel, Netherlands 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Roompot Vakanties Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jurgen van Cutsem Chief Executive Officer
Coen Wel Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Roompot Vakanties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Roompot Vakanties Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roompot Vakanties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roompot Vakanties Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 17-Jun-2021 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts
00000 00000 00000 30-Dec-2020 0000000000 Asset Management
000000 0000000 000 22-Sep-2020 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts
Starr Trading Europe Buyout/LBO Home Furnishings
To view Roompot Vakanties’s complete investments history, request access »

Roompot Vakanties Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Qurios Holiday Retreats Hotels and Resorts Amsterdam, Netherlands 2015
00000 00000 00000 Acquirer Baarn, Netherlands 0000
000000 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts Den Haag, Netherlands 0000
00000 0000000 0000 Home Furnishings Middelburg, Netherlands
To view Roompot Vakanties’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »