Loancos Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

Loancos General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services focused on loan servicing and real estate sectors. The company specializes in offering services for real estate-secured financial products, transaction management, asset management and credit businesses, thereby helping banks and investors in managing loan portfolios and establishing their business units efficiently.

Contact Information

Website
www.loancos.com
Formerly Known As
Immofori
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Eschersheimer Landstraße 50-54
  • 60322 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 069 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loancos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loancos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loancos Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat
Eckhard Blauhut Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner
Anja Blischke Chief Operating Officer
Clifford Tjiok Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Loancos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loancos Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loancos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loancos Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
VR-Immobilien-Leasing 30-Apr-2019 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
Hypotheken Management 01-Sep-2016 0000000000 Other Financial Services 000000000
Proceed Portfolio Services 03-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Financial Services
To view Loancos’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Loancos Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hypotheken Management Other Financial Services Mannheim, Germany 1999
Proceed Portfolio Services Other Financial Services Essen, Germany 0000
To view Loancos’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Loancos FAQs

  • When was Loancos founded?

    Loancos was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the CEO of Loancos?

    Eckhard Blauhut is the CEO of Loancos.

  • Where is Loancos headquartered?

    Loancos is headquartered in Frankfurt, Germany.

  • What is the size of Loancos?

    Loancos has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is Loancos in?

    Loancos’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Loancos a private or public company?

    Loancos is a Private company.

  • What is Loancos’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Loancos is 00000.

  • Who are Loancos’s investors?

    Bankhaus Ellwanger & Geiger, DZ Bank, and ESO Capital Group have invested in Loancos.

  • When was Loancos acquired?

    Loancos was acquired on 25-Apr-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »