Rejlers Energiapalvelut Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rejlers Energiapalvelut General Information

Description

Provider of measurement services. The company provides electricity, heat and water metering and measurement services in Finland.

Contact Information

Website
www.ista.fi
Formerly Known As
Viterra Energy Services, Ista Suomi, Eurotrem, Etrem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Rejlers (Finland)
Primary Office
  • Kilterinkuja 4A
  • 01600 Vantaa
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rejlers Energiapalvelut Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rejlers Energiapalvelut‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rejlers Energiapalvelut Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Voitto Keski-Vinkka Toimitusjohtaja
To view Rejlers Energiapalvelut’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rejlers Energiapalvelut Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rejlers Energiapalvelut Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rejlers Energiapalvelut‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial