CR Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 3

CR Brands General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of household cleaning and laundry products. The company offers a wide range of cleaning products which include stain and odor eliminators, heavy-duty cleaners, degreasers, detergents, septic care products and other related products under different brands, enabling users to keep clothes fresher longer and make their everyday life better.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Redox Brands
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • 8790 Beckett Road
  • West Chester, OH 45069
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CR Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CR Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CR Brands Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Seitter Chief Executive Officer & President
Joseph Bissmeyer Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

CR Brands Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Resilience Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

CR Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CR Brands Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CR Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CR Brands Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (0000 05-Dec-2013 0000000000 Household Products
0000000 01-Mar-2006 000000 00 Household Products
BIZ (Laundry Additive) 01-Jul-2000 Buyout/LBO Household Products
To view CR Brands’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

CR Brands Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 (0000000 0 05-Dec-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
BIZ (Laundry Additive) 01-Jul-2000 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view CR Brands’s complete exits history, request access »