kek-Kaschierungen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

kek-Kaschierungen General Information

Description

Provider of stamping and lamination services. The company provides lamination services by various techniques such as thermal lamination, dispersion adhesive lamination, hot-melt adhesive lamination and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alfred Giehler OHG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Birkenwaldstraße 1
  • 79336 Herbolzheim
  • Germany
+49 07643 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

kek-Kaschierungen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore kek-Kaschierungen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

kek-Kaschierungen Patents

kek-Kaschierungen Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-29709511-U1 Insert plate for increasing the protection class for bulletproof vests Inactive 31-May-1997 00000000
DE-29509315-U1 Stab protection for safety protective vests Inactive 07-Jun-1995 0000000000
DE-29509314-U1 Shock absorber for protective vests Inactive 07-Jun-1995 F41H5/0485

kek-Kaschierungen Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Roger Liebel Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

kek-Kaschierungen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

kek-Kaschierungen FAQs

  • When was kek-Kaschierungen founded?

    kek-Kaschierungen was founded in 1954.

  • Where is kek-Kaschierungen headquartered?

    kek-Kaschierungen is headquartered in Herbolzheim, Germany.

  • What is the size of kek-Kaschierungen?

    kek-Kaschierungen has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is kek-Kaschierungen in?

    kek-Kaschierungen’s primary industry is Other Textiles.

  • Is kek-Kaschierungen a private or public company?

    kek-Kaschierungen is a Private company.

  • What is kek-Kaschierungen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for kek-Kaschierungen is 000000.

  • When was kek-Kaschierungen acquired?

    kek-Kaschierungen was acquired on 30-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired kek-Kaschierungen?

    kek-Kaschierungen was acquired by Konrad Hornschuch.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »