Konrad Hornschuch Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Konrad Hornschuch General Information

Description

Manufacturer and wholesaler of decorative plastics and films. The company designs and makes artificial leather and other products for the automotive and building industries. The company's range of products includes functional films, foam films and artificial leathers which are used in car seats, dashboards and interior paneling as well as in furniture, windows, doors and facades.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Textilgesellschaft Weissbach
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Materials
Other Textiles
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Salinenstrasse 1
  • 74679 Weissbach
  • Germany
+49 07947 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Konrad Hornschuch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Konrad Hornschuch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Konrad Hornschuch Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Liebel Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jens Kleine Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Konrad Hornschuch Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Konrad Hornschuch Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
0000000 0000 Konrad Hornschuch Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Konrad Hornschuch Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Konrad Hornschuch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Konrad Hornschuch Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Konrad Hornschuch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Konrad Hornschuch Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 01-Jan-2016 000000000 00000000 Printing Services (B2B)
0000000000 0000000 04-Mar-2013 0000000000 Other Textiles
0'00000000 00000 24-Mar-2010 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 00000000000000
kek-Kaschierungen 30-Nov-2009 Buyout/LBO Other Textiles 0000 00000000000000
To view Konrad Hornschuch’s complete investments history, request access »

Konrad Hornschuch Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
kek-Kaschierungen Other Textiles Herbolzheim, Germany 1954
0000000000 0000000 Other Textiles Nienburg, Germany 0000
0'00000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Winchester, VA 0000
To view Konrad Hornschuch’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »