ZIZO Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ZIZO General Information

Description

Retailer of furniture and home decor products. The company operates an online retail store for furniture and home furnishing and decor products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wayfair Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 80 Cooper Street
  • Level 1
  • Surry Hills, New South Wales 2010
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZIZO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZIZO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZIZO Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Henriques Managing Director & Vice President, International
To view ZIZO’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ZIZO Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZIZO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial