Educ8 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Educ8 General Information

Description

Provider of vocational training services. The company specializes in learning, staff recruitment, and retention as well as training services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phoenix Training
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Tredomen Gateway
  • Hengoed
  • Ystrad Mynach CF82 7EH
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01443 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Educ8 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Educ8‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Educ8 Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grant Santos Chief Executive Officer, Company Director & Board Member
Steven Lewis Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Ann Nicholas Customer Account Director & Board Member
Jude Holloway Director of Operations & Board Member
Kathryn Wing Director of Quality & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Educ8 Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 Educ8 Customer Account Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Educ8 Chairman & Founder 000 0000
00000 000000 Educ8 Chief Executive Officer, Company Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Educ8 Director of Operations & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Educ8 Director of Quality & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Educ8 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Educ8 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Educ8‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Educ8 Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Dec-2021 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 000
0-00 00000000 21-Dec-2018 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 000
Network Training Services 17-Jul-2015 Buyout/LBO Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Educ8’s complete investments history, request access »

Educ8 Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
I-SA Training Education and Training Services (B2B) Bridgend, United Kingdom 1998
000000 00000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Hungerford, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 00000000 0 Education and Training Services (B2B) Port Talbot, United Kingdom 0000
To view Educ8’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »