Financial Automation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Financial Automation General Information

Description

Provider of fuel-card processing software. The company offers advanced software-payment services to the retail, banking and petroleum markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Financial Automation (1987)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Level 8 18 St Martins Lane
  • Auckland
  • New Zealand

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Financial Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Financial Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Financial Automation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Financial Automation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Financial Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Financial Automation FAQs

  • When was Financial Automation founded?

    Financial Automation was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Financial Automation headquartered?

    Financial Automation is headquartered in Auckland, New Zealand.

  • What is the size of Financial Automation?

    Financial Automation has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Financial Automation in?

    Financial Automation’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Financial Automation a private or public company?

    Financial Automation is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Financial Automation?

    The current valuation of Financial Automation is 00.00.

  • What is Financial Automation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Financial Automation is 000000.

  • Who are Financial Automation’s investors?

    Bread Financial Holdings has invested in Financial Automation.

  • When was Financial Automation acquired?

    Financial Automation was acquired on 29-Aug-2008.

  • Who acquired Financial Automation?

    Financial Automation was acquired by WEX.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »