Oldcastle Infrastructure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 751
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Oldcastle Infrastructure General Information

Description

Manufacturer of utility products and construction accessories intended to help telecommunications, energy, transportation, building structures, and water markets. The company specializes in precast concrete structures, water products, power and energy, engineering, communications, storm-water, drainage, building structures, shelters, substations, enclosures, solar, wind, specifications, precast concrete, manholes, vaults, roadways and railways, enabling communities to improve and create sweeping sustainability methods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Packaged Systems, Oldcastle Precast
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Primary Office
  • 7000 Central Parkway
  • Suite 800
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oldcastle Infrastructure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Oldcastle Infrastructure’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Oldcastle Infrastructure Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of utility products and construction accessories intended to help telecommunications, energy, transportatio
Building Products
Atlanta, GA
751 As of 2021
00000 00000

0000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
00000000 00000000
West Chester, OH
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Oldcastle Infrastructure Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed West Chester, OH 0000 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Oldcastle Infrastructure Patents

Oldcastle Infrastructure Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3055349-A1 Composite concrete material and method of making a composite concrete material Pending 13-Sep-2018 0000000000
US-20200087218-A1 Composite concrete material and method of making a composite concrete material Pending 13-Sep-2018 0000000000
US-10947693-B2 Reinforced lid for subgrade enclosures Active 30-Mar-2018 000000000 00
US-20190301127-A1 Reinforced lid for subgrade enclosures Granted 30-Mar-2018 000000000
US-10256616-B1 Self centering enclosure Active 19-Feb-2018 H02G9/10
To view Oldcastle Infrastructure’s complete patent history, request access »

Oldcastle Infrastructure Executive Team (26)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Jackson Co-President & Chief Operating Officer
Brian Rhees Regional President Central Group and Regional General Manager
Serge Boutros President, Enclosures Solutions
Eric Farinha Co-Chief Financial Officer
Michael Hunt Co-Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 26 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oldcastle Infrastructure Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Harry Sheridan Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Oldcastle Infrastructure’s complete board members history, request access »

Oldcastle Infrastructure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oldcastle Infrastructure Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Point Financial Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Oldcastle Infrastructure’s complete investors history, request access »

Oldcastle Infrastructure Investments & Acquisitions (32)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Oct-2021 0000000000 Building Products 00000 000
0000000 00000 15-Mar-2021 0000000000 Building Products
000000 000000 19-Dec-2020 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Products
000000 000000 11-Mar-2020 0000000000 000 Telecommunications Service Providers
Highline Products 14-Jan-2020 Merger/Acquisition Connectivity Products
You’re viewing 5 of 32 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Oldcastle Infrastructure Subsidiaries (17)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Martin Enterprises Other Commercial Products Highland, CA 1999
0000000 0000000 00 Building Products Brooksville, FL 0000
0000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Cocoa, FL 0000
00000000é Building Products Saint-Eustache, Canada 0000
000000000'0 000000 Other Commercial Products San Antonio, TX 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Oldcastle Infrastructure Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 000000 26-Apr-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
To view Oldcastle Infrastructure’s complete exits history, request access »