Contech Engineered Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 16

Contech Engineered Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of construction and infrastructure products and services. The company provides site services for the civil engineering industry to support the construction of bridges, drainage systems, erosion control and other land development projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CONTECH Construction Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9025 Centre Pointe Drive
  • West Chester, OH 45069
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Contech Engineered Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Contech Engineered Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Contech Engineered Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of construction and infrastructure products and services. The company provides site services for the civil engi
Building Products
West Chester, OH
1,400 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
00000 00000

0.0. 000

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
00000000000000
North Baltimore, OH
000 As of 0000
00 000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Contech Engineered Solutions Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Oldcastle Infrastructure Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 00000
0.0. 00000 Private Equity-Backed North Baltimore, OH 000 00 000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Contech Engineered Solutions Patents

Contech Engineered Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210062452-A1 Culvert system with flexible toe wall Pending 26-Aug-2019 0000000000
AU-2019312145-A1 Hydrodynamic separator Granted 23-Jul-2018 000000000
CA-3106827-A1 Hydrodynamic separator Pending 23-Jul-2018 00000000
US-20200023382-A1 Hydrodynamic separator Granted 23-Jul-2018 00000000 0
US-10953412-B2 Hydrodynamic separator Active 23-Jul-2018 C02F1/38 00
To view Contech Engineered Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Contech Engineered Solutions Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Lenhart Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Contech Engineered Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Contech Engineered Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Contech Engineered Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Contech Engineered Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0 000000 06-Dec-2019 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
00000000 0000 04-Sep-2014 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 00
0000000000 00 30-Dec-2013 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00
0000000 00000 01-May-2013 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 00
Kahn Culvert 28-Nov-2012 Buyout/LBO Building Products 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Contech Engineered Solutions Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CON/SPAN Bridge Systems Construction and Engineering Dayton, OH 1986
00000000 000000000 Building Products Minneapolis, MN 0000
000 0 000000 Construction and Engineering Greeley, CO 0000
To view Contech Engineered Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »