Torrent Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Torrent Resources General Information

Description

Provider of stormwater drainage services. The company designs and constructs stormwater drywells, water drainage and pump systems, french drains, nuisance water, and municipal and private recharge wells, offering drainage appurtenances, piping, percolation testing, drainage rehabilitation, drywall cleaning and preventive maintenance services and caters to commercial, retail, industrial and residential sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McGuckin Drilling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1509 East Elwood Street
  • Phoenix, AZ 85040-1391
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Torrent Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Torrent Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Torrent Resources Patents

Torrent Resources Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170342697-A1 Turbulating apparatus for a drywell Abandoned 26-May-2016 00000000000

Torrent Resources Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy Livengood Chief Executive Officer & President
Stephen DeTommaso President & Chairman
Nelson Weinstein Chief Financial Officer
Philip LeBlanc Vice President & General Manager
Kimberly Harter Controller & Treasurer
To view Torrent Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Torrent Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Torrent Resources President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Torrent Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Torrent Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Torrent Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial