Citect Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Citect General Information

Description

Provider of industrial automation, real-time intelligence and next generation manufacturing execution systems (MES). The company provides industrial control system that monitors and controls an industrial, infrastructure, or facility-based process by collecting information and providing an interface to control specific equipment for industries including mining, metals, food and beverage, manufacturing, facilities, water, gas pipelines, power distribution and pharmaceuticals.

Contact Information

Website
www.citect.com
Formerly Known As
CI Technologies Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 3 Fitzsimons Lane
  • Gordon
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2072
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Citect Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of industrial automation, real-time intelligence and next generation manufacturing execution systems (MES). The
Electrical Equipment
Sydney, Australia
201 As of 2015
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
00000 00 00000000
Manchester, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Citect Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Manchester, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Citect Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Bosher Chairman, Managing Director, Finance Director & Board Member
To view Citect’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Citect Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Citect Chairman, Managing Director, Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Citect’s complete board members history, request access »

Citect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Citect Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial