Pentair Manufacturing UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1832
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 266
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pentair Manufacturing UK General Information

Description

Provider of fluid power cylinders and actuators. The company is engaged in providing fluid power cylinders and actuators in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IMI Bailey Brikett, Safety Systems UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Sharp Street
  • Worsley
  • Manchester M28 3NA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pentair Manufacturing UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pentair Manufacturing UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pentair Manufacturing UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pentair Manufacturing UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pentair Manufacturing UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial