Idemitsu Petroleum UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Idemitsu Petroleum UK General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services based in London, United Kingdom. The company's oil and gas exploration services include production, development and selling of petroleum and gas products, enabling clients to avail quality oil and gas products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Petro Summit Investments, Intrepid Energy C.N.S.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 20-23 Holborn
  • 5th Floor Halton House
  • London EC1N 2JD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Idemitsu Petroleum UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Idemitsu Petroleum UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Idemitsu Petroleum UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Idemitsu Petroleum UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Idemitsu Petroleum UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Idemitsu Petroleum UK Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 08-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 Energy Production
To view Idemitsu Petroleum UK’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Idemitsu Petroleum UK Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000 08-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
To view Idemitsu Petroleum UK’s complete exits history, request access »