Connecticut Electric Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1898

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 1

Connecticut Electric General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of specialty electrical components intended to serve the residential, commercial and retail markets. The company offers circuit breakers, manual transfer switches, power outlets, contact kits as well as grounding busbars, enabling access to electrical products from a single source and at competitive prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Connecticut Electric & Switch Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 1819 West 38th Street
  • Anderson, IN 46013
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connecticut Electric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connecticut Electric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connecticut Electric Patents

Connecticut Electric Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140253050-A1 Recreational vehicle user interface system and method Inactive 11-Feb-2013 000000000 0
US-20110242862-A1 Soft start circuit for power factor correction network Inactive 01-Apr-2010 00000000 0
US-7245109-B2 Temperature sensitive power converter Active 30-Nov-2005 000000000000 0
US-20070120535-A1 Temperature sensitive power converter Active 30-Nov-2005 000000000000 0
US-5488337-A Circuit breaker with distribution lug terminal having trapped insulator Inactive 05-Aug-1993 H01H9/0264 0
To view Connecticut Electric’s complete patent history, request access »

Connecticut Electric Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Fleming Chief Financial Officer
Kristin Hayes Director of Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Connecticut Electric Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Onward Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Onward Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Connecticut Electric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Connecticut Electric Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connecticut Electric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connecticut Electric Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
ATI Electrical Supply 29-Dec-2023 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Connecticut Electric’s complete investments history, request access »

Connecticut Electric Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ATI Electrical Supply Distributors/Wholesale Henderson, NV 0000
To view Connecticut Electric’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Connecticut Electric FAQs

  • When was Connecticut Electric founded?

    Connecticut Electric was founded in 1898.

  • Where is Connecticut Electric headquartered?

    Connecticut Electric is headquartered in Anderson, IN.

  • What is the size of Connecticut Electric?

    Connecticut Electric has 32 total employees.

  • What industry is Connecticut Electric in?

    Connecticut Electric’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Connecticut Electric a private or public company?

    Connecticut Electric is a Private company.

  • What is Connecticut Electric’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Connecticut Electric is 000000.

  • Who are Connecticut Electric’s investors?

    Midwest Mezzanine Funds, Onward Capital, and Tecum Capital have invested in Connecticut Electric.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »