Fox & Hound Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4,800

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 1

Fox & Hound General Information

Description

Operator of an entertainment restaurant chain based in Schaumburg, Illinois. The company's entertainment restaurant locations combine a comfortable and inviting social gathering place, full menu and full-service bar, audio and video systems for sports entertainment, traditional games of skill such as pocket billiards and a late-night dining and entertainment alternative, providing all activities and food in a single location.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Total Entertainment Restaurant, Total Entertainment & Restaurant Corp, Total Entertainment Restaurant Corp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • 1416 North Roselle Road
  • Unit 3032
  • Schaumburg, IL 60195
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fox & Hound Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fox & Hound‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fox & Hound Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fox & Hound Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fox & Hound‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fox & Hound Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Champps Entertainment 01-Jul-2007 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars
To view Fox & Hound’s complete investments history, request access »

Fox & Hound FAQs

  • When was Fox & Hound founded?

    Fox & Hound was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Fox & Hound headquartered?

    Fox & Hound is headquartered in Schaumburg, IL.

  • What is the size of Fox & Hound?

    Fox & Hound has 4,800 total employees.

  • What industry is Fox & Hound in?

    Fox & Hound’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Fox & Hound a private or public company?

    Fox & Hound is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Fox & Hound?

    The current valuation of Fox & Hound is 000.00.

  • What is Fox & Hound’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fox & Hound is 000000.

  • How much funding has Fox & Hound raised over time?

    Fox & Hound has raised $202M.

  • Who are Fox & Hound’s investors?

    Kelly Companies has invested in Fox & Hound.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »