Zürcher Kantonalbank Österreich Overview

  • Founded
  • 1885
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Zürcher Kantonalbank Österreich General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company operates as a commercial bank and offers savings deposit, current accounts, mortgage, consumer loans and credit card facilities in Austria.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Privatinvest Bank, Bankhaus Daghofer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Getreidegasse 10
  • Salzburg, 5020
  • Austria
+43 0662 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zürcher Kantonalbank Österreich Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zürcher Kantonalbank Österreich‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zürcher Kantonalbank Österreich Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zürcher Kantonalbank Österreich Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zürcher Kantonalbank Österreich‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial