LactaLogics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.06M

  • Investors
  • 1

LactaLogics General Information

Description

Provider of human breast milk intended to offer infant nutrition and reduce milk shortage. The company's services ease the supply of milk shortage issues and unlock vast amounts of safe breast milk, enabling infants and premature babies to get a reliable, safe and abundant source of nutrition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IMB
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Corporate Office
  • 8883 South Federal Highway
  • Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952
  • United States
+1 (772) 000-0000

LactaLogics Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LactaLogics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 28-Feb-2024 $1.06M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Dec-2022 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series A) 31-Dec-2020 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 31-Dec-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Seed Round 15-Aug-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 15-Dec-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round $250K Completed Startup
1. Capitalization 01-Aug-2015 $250K $250K Completed Startup
To view LactaLogics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LactaLogics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of human breast milk intended to offer infant nutrition and reduce milk shortage. The company's services ease t
Beverages
Port Saint Lucie, FL
11 As of 2024
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00-0

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
00000 0000000000 000
Wilsonville, OR
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

0000 0

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
0000 00000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LactaLogics Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ni-Q Venture Capital-Backed Wilsonville, OR 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
Mead Johnson Nutrition Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 0000 00.000 000000000000
Prolacta Bioscience Venture Capital-Backed Duarte, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

LactaLogics Patents

LactaLogics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220211585-A1 Enteral feeding system Active 17-Aug-2020 0000000000 0
US-20220047464-A1 Enteral feeding system Pending 17-Aug-2020 000000000 0
US-11547635-B2 Enteral feeding system Active 17-Aug-2020 0000000000 0
EP-4196076-A1 Enteral feeding system Pending 17-Aug-2020 000000000
US-20190343139-A1 Processing human milk for generating compositions of fortified human milk products Inactive 27-Dec-2016 A23C9/206
To view LactaLogics’s complete patent history, request access »

LactaLogics Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glenn Snow Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Wendy Mueller Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Chelly Snow Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Vice Chairman of the Board
Rachelle Snow Board Member & Executive
You’re viewing 4 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

LactaLogics Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Murray LactaLogics Chairman 000 0000
Chelly Snow LactaLogics Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Glenn Snow LactaLogics Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Rachelle Snow LactaLogics Board Member & Executive 000 0000
Ricardo Salas Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

LactaLogics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LactaLogics Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Helix Equities Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LactaLogics’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »