The Blood Alliance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1942
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Blood Alliance General Information

Description

Operator of a blood bank. The company provides storage and supply of blood to hospitals. It also provides laboratory and pathological services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Florida Georgia Blood Alliance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7595 Centurion Parkway
  • Jacksonville, FL 32256
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Blood Alliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Blood Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Blood Alliance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marilyn Hall Director of Quality Management
Marsha Berthold Medical Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »