OneBlood Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,230

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 5

OneBlood General Information

Description

Operator of a blood bank. The company operates as a not-for-profit community asset responsible for providing blood to hospital partners and their patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Florida Blood Services, Community Blood Centers of South Florida
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 8669 Commodity Circle
  • Orlando, FL 32819
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneBlood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneBlood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneBlood Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Doddridge Chief Executive Officer & President
George Scholl President & Chief Executive Officer
Richard Walsh Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Martin Grable Executive Vice President & Chief Financial and Administration Officer
Lance Reed Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

OneBlood Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 OneBlood Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view OneBlood’s complete board members history, request access »

OneBlood Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OneBlood Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Feb-2019 00000 0000 00.00 Other Healthcare Services 000000 00
000 00000 000 30-Jul-2015 000000 00 Other Healthcare Services
000000000 000 27-Jan-2012 000000 00 Clinics/Outpatient Services
0000000 00000 27-Jan-2012 000000 00 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Florida's Blood Centers 27-Jan-2012 Merger of Equals Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view OneBlood’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »