PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1962

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 135

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset General Information

Description

Provides broad line food service. The company provides food to single unit independent operators as well as multi-unit regional and national chains, schools, and healthcare food-service operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Somerset Food Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Corporate Office
  • 910 Highway 461
  • Somerset, KY 42503
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset FAQs

  • When was PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset founded?

    PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset was founded in 1962.

  • Where is PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset headquartered?

    PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset is headquartered in Somerset, KY.

  • What is the size of PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset?

    PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset has 135 total employees.

  • What industry is PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset in?

    PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset a private or public company?

    PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset is a Private company.

  • What is PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset is 000000.

  • When was PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset acquired?

    PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset was acquired on 18-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset?

    PERFORMANCE Foodservice - Somerset was acquired by Performance Food Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »