The Technology Store Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Technology Store General Information

Description

Developer of specialty metals extraction technologies. The company specializes in the development of specialty metals extractive technologies, with emphasis on improving recoveries in the extraction of tungsten, boron, lithium, scandium, titanium, and nickel and a host of other emerging and unusual metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TTS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • Reno, NV
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Technology Store Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Technology Store‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Technology Store Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Willem Duyvesteyn President & Founder
To view The Technology Store’s complete executive team members history, request access »