Integral Aerospace Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1959

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 3

Integral Aerospace General Information

Description

Manufacturer of critical flight products intended for the aerospace and defense markets. The company offers subsystems, assemblies, composites, filament-wound fuel tanks and pressurized vessels, landing gear and engine components as well as provides repair, maintenance and support on project design, development, qualification and production. .

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smiths Aerospace Mechanical Systems-Santa Ana, Integrated Aerospace Systems, Trig Holding, Royal Industries, Integrated Aerospace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2040 East Dyer Road
  • Santa Ana, CA 92705
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integral Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integral Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integral Aerospace Patents

Integral Aerospace Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-9521958-D0 A bearing and a method of disassembling such a bearing Pending 26-Oct-1995
GB-9516302-D0 Bearing preload Pending 09-Aug-1995 000000000
US-6220820-B1 Bearing preload Inactive 09-Aug-1995 000000000 0
EP-0843635-B1 A bearing and a method of disassembling such a bearing Inactive 09-Aug-1995 000000000
EP-0843634-A1 Bearing preload Active 09-Aug-1995 F16C25/06
To view Integral Aerospace’s complete patent history, request access »

Integral Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integral Aerospace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integral Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integral Aerospace Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
High Tech West 01-Jun-2000 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 0000 0000
Derlan 15-Dec-1999 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 0000 0000
Sun Eight Co 15-Dec-1999 Buyout/LBO Aerospace and Defense 0000 0000
To view Integral Aerospace’s complete investments history, request access »

Integral Aerospace FAQs

  • When was Integral Aerospace founded?

    Integral Aerospace was founded in 1959.

  • Where is Integral Aerospace headquartered?

    Integral Aerospace is headquartered in Santa Ana, CA.

  • What is the size of Integral Aerospace?

    Integral Aerospace has 65 total employees.

  • What industry is Integral Aerospace in?

    Integral Aerospace’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Integral Aerospace a private or public company?

    Integral Aerospace is a Private company.

  • What is Integral Aerospace’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Integral Aerospace is 000000.

  • How much funding has Integral Aerospace raised over time?

    Integral Aerospace has raised $4M.

  • Who are Integral Aerospace’s investors?

    Admiralty Partners, Banyan Investment Partners, Brockway Moran & Partners, GE Aerospace, and Smiths Group have invested in Integral Aerospace.

  • When was Integral Aerospace acquired?

    Integral Aerospace was acquired on 28-Jul-2021.

  • Who acquired Integral Aerospace?

    Integral Aerospace was acquired by PCX Aerosystems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »