ADCO Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 770
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

ADCO Global General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and distributor of adhesive and sealant products for transportation and construction markets. The company's products are supplied to market areas, such as building construction, modular and mobile housing, commercial roofing, window assembly, concrete pipe and vault, automotive OEM, automotive replacement glass, truck, trailer, RV and bus, telecommunications and electrical and appliances. It manufactures polyurethanes, polysulphides, silicones, acrylics and butyls.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adhesive Development Chemical Operation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Building Products
Road
Primary Office
  • 100 Tri State International
  • Suite 135
  • Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADCO Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADCO Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADCO Global Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernd Helfrich Managing Director
Dick Spalton Managing Director
Glenn Frommer President, ADCO Products
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ADCO Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ADCO Global Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADCO Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADCO Global Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 29-Feb-2008 0000000000 Specialty Chemicals 0000 0000
0000000000 0000000 14-Nov-2000 0000000000 Building Products 0000 000000000
ADCO Products 29-Apr-1999 Buyout/LBO Specialty Chemicals
To view ADCO Global’s complete investments history, request access »