ADCO Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ADCO Products General Information

Description

Operator of formulation and production of specialty chemical products in the form of sealants and adhesives for use in the roofing, automotive original equipment manufacturing, windshield replacement, window manufacturing, and concrete pipe and vault industrial markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Astor (Adco Products)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Automotive
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1175 East Diamond Avenue
  • Evansville, IN 47711
  • United States
+1 (812) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADCO Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADCO Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial