Textcube Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Textcube General Information

Description

Developer and provider of an open-source blogging platform. The company's platform enables users to publish their content and view other people's content, from its subscription-based blog service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tatter Tools
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 137-860 2nd Floor Top Building, Seocho
  • 2-Dong SEOCHO-GU
  • Seoul, 13379
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Textcube Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 14-Jul-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Textcube’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Textcube Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SoftBank Ventures Asia Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Textcube’s complete investors history, request access »