Paradigm Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Paradigm Packaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic container, closure and container system for the healthcare, nutritional, pharmaceutical and food market. The company provide packaging for several diverse market nationally and globally including the vitamin, nutritional, over the counter (OTC) drug and pharmaceutical industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Waddington Jaycare Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 141 North Fifth Street
  • Saddle Brook, NJ 07664
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paradigm Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paradigm Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paradigm Packaging Patents

Paradigm Packaging Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7114619-B2 Child resistant dispensing closure package Expired - Fee Related 12-Mar-2004 0000000000 00
US-20050199527-A1 Child resistant dispensing closure package Granted 12-Mar-2004 0000000000 00
US-20020088813-A1 Product dispensing closure with lid support Granted 11-Jan-2001 000000000 00
US-6520370-B2 Product dispensing closure with lid support Expired - Lifetime 11-Jan-2001 000000000 00
US-6318605-B1 Product dispensing system and method Expired - Fee Related 26-Jul-2000 B65D35/44 00

Paradigm Packaging Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Donnahoo President
Keverne Watt Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paradigm Packaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paradigm Packaging Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paradigm Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial