Zhejiang Daily Digital Culture Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,350
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600633
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 11
  • Share Price
  • $1.11
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Zhejiang Daily Digital Culture Group General Information

Description

Zhejiang Daily Digital Culture Group Co Ltd is a media company based in China. It aims to build a domestic Internet digital cultural industry group and comprehensively develop a digital culture industry based on the Internet. Its focus is on the digital entertainment industry, digital sports industry, and the "four-in-one" big data industry with high-quality IP as the core. The company also focuses on the development of e-commerce services, art services, and other cultural industry services.

Contact Information

Website
www.600633.cn
Formerly Known As
Zhejiang Daily Media Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Publishing
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Number 178, Stadium Road
  • Hangzhou, 310039
  • China
+86 0571 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhejiang Daily Digital Culture Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.11 $1.08 $1.01 - $1.50 $1.45B 1.3B 6.15M $0.05

Zhejiang Daily Digital Culture Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,446,464 1,675,321 1,559,605 1,593,116
Revenue 475,354 512,228 411,309 290,290
EBITDA 130,090 146,705 128,307 104,988
Net Income 65,849 74,051 72,389 72,301
Total Assets 1,711,198 1,712,340 1,601,409 1,465,692
Total Debt 119,652 131,253 169,656 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zhejiang Daily Digital Culture Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Faqi Zheng Chief Financial Officer & Deputy General Manager
Xuenan Zhang General Manager
Nan Liang Secretary of the Board
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zhejiang Daily Digital Culture Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Zhejiang Daily Digital Culture Group Chairman Of The Board 000 0000
0000000 00 Zhejiang Daily Digital Culture Group Vice Chairman Of The Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Zhejiang Daily Digital Culture Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zhejiang Daily Digital Culture Group Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 10-Feb-2021 000000000000000000 000.00 Social/Platform Software
00000 0000000 06-Nov-2019 000000000 00000000 000.00 Social/Platform Software
0000 00000 22-Nov-2017 000000000 00000000 000.00 Publishing
00000000 000 0000 29-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management
KaiShu Story 28-May-2017 Early Stage VC 000.00 Publishing
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Zhejiang Daily Digital Culture Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Zhejiang Big Data Trading Center Systems and Information Management Jiaxing, China 2016
0000 000 000000000 Corporate Venture Capital China
To view Zhejiang Daily Digital Culture Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Zhejiang Daily Digital Culture Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 0000000 19-Jan-2016 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000 000
FastFox Technology 31-Dec-2013 Seed Round Completed
To view Zhejiang Daily Digital Culture Group’s complete exits history, request access »