CMS Hartzell Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

CMS Hartzell General Information

Description

Provider of die casting, plastic molding and sheet-metal fabrication services. The company provides contract manufacturing and primarily serves electronics and technology companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hartzell Manufacturing, Continental Metal Specialty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 110 Continental Drive
  • Richmond, KY 40475
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CMS Hartzell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMS Hartzell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CMS Hartzell Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Scherff President & Chief Executive Officer
To view CMS Hartzell’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CMS Hartzell Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMS Hartzell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CMS Hartzell Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 & 0000 24-May-1999 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
00-000 01-May-1998 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
00000000000 00000 01-Jan-1998 000000 00 000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Hartzell Manufacturing 01-Jan-1998 Merger of Equals Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view CMS Hartzell’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »